Program

Current topics

Which themes are current in greenhouse horticulture and how can you respond to this in practice? Interesting knowledge sessions and workshops will be given during HortiContact 2020.

Work is currently being done on the program. Keep an eye on the website.
Below you can see the program of the last edition.

Subscribe to the newsletter to be the first to know about the new program for the 2020 edition.

Program

14.00 – 14.45 hour: Janny Trouw – Glastuinbouw Nederland  (Soft Fruit Experience)

14.00 – 14.30 hour: Sjaak van der Tak – Glastuinbouw Nederland (Fossil Free Plaza)

15.00 – 15.45 hour: Gé Bentvelsen – ABZ Seeds (Soft Fruit Experience)

15.00 – 15.15 hour: Nico van Ruiten – Greenport West-Holland and Robert Rosa – Antecy (Fossil Free Plaza)

15.15 – 15.30 hour: PATS Indoor Drone Solutions (HortiHeroes Start-up Square)

15.45 – 15.50 hour: Willem-Jan de Kort – Haifa North West Europe BVBA (Soft Fruit Experience)

15.45 – 16.00 hour: Skelex (HortiHeroes Start-up Square)

16.00 – 16.45 hour: Janny Trouw – Glastuinbouw Nederland (Soft Fruit Experience)

16.00 – 16.15 hour: Nico van Ruiten – Greenport West-Holland and Arie de Gelder – WUR Glastuinbouw (Fossil Free Plaza)

16.15 – 16.30 hour: HortiHeroes (HortiHeroes Start-up Square)

16.45 – 16.50 hour: Willem-Jan de Kort – Haifa North West Europe BVBA (Soft Fruit Experience)

17.00 – 17.45 hour: Jos van Kester – Glastuinbouw Nederland (Soft Fruit Experience)

17.00 – 17.15 hour: Henry Jansen – Fachjan and Sjaak van der Tak – Glastuinbouw Nederland (Fossil Free Plaza)

18.00 – 18.15 hour: Paul van Schie – L.A. van Schie and Arie de Gelder – WUR Glastuinbouw (Fossil Free Plaza)

18.00 – 18.45 hour: Barry Joosen – Vezalux (Soft Fruit Experience)

18.45 – 18.50 hour: Willem-Jan de Kort – Haifa North West Europe BVBA (Soft Fruit Experience)

19.00 – 19.45 hour: Kristof Wittouck – One Two (Soft Fruit Experience)

20.00 – 20.45 hour: Willem van Eldik – Delphy (Soft Fruit Experience)

14.00 – 14.45 hour: Dennis van der Wiel – Polariks (Soft Fruit Experience)

14.00 – 14.15 hour: Jacco Besuijen – Energiecoöperatie Kralingerpolder and Erik Bax – AAB (Fossil Free Plaza)

14.45 – 14.50 hour: Willem-Jan de Kort – Haifa North West Europe BVBA (Soft Fruit Experience)

15.00 – 15.45 hour: Steven Oosterloo – Flevo Berry (Soft Fruit Experience)

15.00 – 15.15 hour: Jan Voogt – Lets Grow and Jacco Besuijen – Energiecoöperatie Kralingerpolder (Fossil Free Plaza)

15.15 – 15.30 hour: PATS Indoor Drone Solutions (HortiHeroes Start-up Square)

15.45 – 16.00 hour: Skelex (HortiHeroes Start-up Square)

16.00 – 16.45 hour: Tom Coen – Octinion (Soft Fruit Experience)

16.00 – 16.15 hour: Robert Rosa – Antecy and Jan Voogt – Lets Grow (Fossil Free Plaza)

16.15 – 16.30 hour: HortiHeroes (HortiHeroes Start-up Square)

16.45 – 16.50 hour: Willem-Jan de Kort – Haifa North West Europe BVBA (Soft Fruit Experience)

17.00 – 17.45 hour: Ellen Beerling – WUR (Soft Fruit Experience)

17.00 – 17.15 hour: Feije de Zwart – WUR Glastuinbouw and Frans Raijmakers – Energiecoöperatie Asten-Someren (Fossil Free Plaza)

18.00 – 18.45 hour: Barry Joosen – Vezalux (Soft Fruit Experience)

18.00 – 18.15 hour: Erik Bax – AAB and Feije de Zwart – WUR Glastuinbouw (Fossil Free Plaza)

18.45 – 18.50 hour: Marco Molenaar – Haifa North West Europe BVBA (Soft Fruit Experience)

19.00 – 19.45 hour: Gé Bentvelsen – ABZ Seeds (Soft Fruit Experience)

20.00 – 20.45 hour: Sophia Vreugdenhil – ICE Agency (Soft Fruit Experience)

14.00 – 14.45 hour: Janny Trouw – Glastuinbouw Nederland (Soft Fruit Experience)

14.00 – 14.15 hour: Richard ter Laak – Ter Laak Orchids and Maurice van der Hoorn – Van der Hoorn Orchideeën (Fossil Free Plaza)

15.00 – 15.45 hour: Jan Janse – WUR (Soft Fruit Experience)

15.00 – 15.15 hour: Leon Dukker – Rozenkwekerij Porta Nova and Sjoerd van Adrichem – Van Adrichem kwekerijen(Fossil Free Plaza)

15.15 – 15.30 hour: PATS Indoor Drone Solutions (HortiHeroes Start-up Square)

15.45 – 15.50 hour: Marco Molenaar – Haifa North West Europe BVBA (Soft Fruit Experience)

15.45 – 16.00 hour: Skelex (HortiHeroes Start-up Square)

16.00 – 16.45 hour: Janny Trouw – Glastuinbouw Nederland (Soft Fruit Experience)

16.00 – 16.15 hour: Martin van der Hout – DAGO and Jacco Vooijs – Glastuinbouw Westland (Fossil Free Plaza)

16.15 – 16.30 hour: HortiHeroes (HortiHeroes Start-up Square)

17.00 – 17.15 hour: Pius Floris – Plant Health Cure (Soft Fruit Experience)

17.00 – 17.15 hour: Maurice van der Hoorn – Van der Hoorn Orchideeën and Jacob Limbeek – OCAP (Fossil Free Plaza)

17.30 – 17.35 hour: Willem-Jan de Kort – Haifa North West Europe BVBA (Soft Fruit Experience)

18.00 – 18.45 hour: Willem van Eldik – Delphy (Soft Fruit Experience)

18.00 – 18.15 hour: Jacob Limbeek – OCAP and Paul van Schie – L.A. van Schie (Fossil Free Plaza)

18.45 – 18.50 hour: Willem-Jan de Kort – Haifa North West Europe BVBA (Soft Fruit Experience)

19.00 – 19.45 hour: Sophia Vreugdenhil – ICE Agency (Soft Fruit Experience)

Quotes

"Update all your horticultural knowledge in one day!"

"HortiContact is the exhibition where you can see a lot and get a lot of information in a short period of time."

Scroll to Top